Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Larsen
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 653-1585
180 in this area
272 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $164,000
Great investment or fixer upper. Nice square footage, large deck and garage. Home is being Sold As Is
Co-Listed By
Sherry Simpson
Epique
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stransky Anthony W | -- | None Available | |
| Hotopp Kermit D | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $104,200 | $15,300 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $96,200 | $15,300 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $96,200 | $15,300 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $72,700 | $15,300 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $145 | $72,700 | $15,300 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $69,700 | $15,300 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $70,800 | $15,300 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Connie Larsen
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 653-1585
180 in this area
272 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Sherry Simpson
Epique
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20152007
APN: 11-17-431-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.