1104 E Lieg Ave Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $224,278
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 E Lieg Ave, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $212,820, approximately $180 per square foot. 1104 E Lieg Ave is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Bohm F and K
Bought by
G. Bohm Molly and G. S. Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Thomas R
Bought by
Johnson Molly G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Kosinski Florian J
Bought by
Johnson Thomas R and Johnson Molly G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G. Bohm Molly | $108,500 | R.L. Hall Land Title Company I | |
| Johnson Molly G | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas R | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $143,500 | $16,500 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $143,500 | $16,500 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $143,500 | $16,500 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $108,500 | $15,500 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $108,500 | $15,500 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $108,500 | $15,500 | $93,000 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $108,500 | $15,500 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | $178,233 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
| 2013 | $2,265 | $82,900 | $15,100 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map