1122 E Lieg Ave Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Lieg Ave, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $192,635, approximately $150 per square foot. 1122 E Lieg Ave is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Rosin Rita M
Bought by
Rosin William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosin William E | $89,500 | Gray & Associates Llp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $89,200 | $16,500 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $89,200 | $16,500 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $89,200 | $16,500 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $89,500 | $15,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $89,500 | $15,500 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $89,500 | $15,500 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $89,500 | $15,500 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,365 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $201,206 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $2,313 | $92,600 | $15,100 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map