F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Francine Silva
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $592,000
Retro style 3 bedroom older home on a corner lot with unique features. There is an added on bonus room which could be used for a variety of uses. The 2 car garage is detached and the rear yard has a wide double door entry to the backyard for storage capabilities. This home is looking for that unique buyer that will create their own home by adding a much needed new roof along with other much needed things.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Francine Silva
Central Coast Realty Group LV Listed on: 07/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Martin Hughes | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Succeed Properties Llc | $207,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Glover Stanley H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agee Martin Hughes | $295,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $207,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $349,211 | $94,699 | $254,512 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $335,653 | $91,023 | $244,630 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $329,073 | $89,239 | $239,834 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $322,622 | $87,490 | $235,132 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $319,315 | $86,593 | $232,722 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $313,055 | $84,896 | $228,159 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $306,918 | $83,232 | $223,686 |
| 2017 | $3,485 | $300,900 | $81,600 | $219,300 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $207,000 | $80,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $601 | $54,392 | $13,117 | $41,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,328 | $12,861 | $40,467 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2015
Francine Silva
Central Coast Realty Group LV
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1057347
APN: 087-273-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.