1104 Hickory Pointe Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $367,338 - $407,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Hickory Pointe, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $388,085, approximately $241 per square foot. 1104 Hickory Pointe is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Us Bank National Associati
Bought by
Scarbrough Travis L and Scarbrough Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,563
Outstanding Balance
$109,451
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Hagewood Laura K
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Dial Properties
Bought by
Hagewood Laura K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
9.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Eatherly J D
Bought by
Dial Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Interest Rate
9.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Bought by
Eatherly J D %Vastland Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbrough Travis L | $142,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $160,532 | -- | |
| Hagewood Laura K | $149,400 | -- | |
| Dial Properties | -- | -- | |
| Eatherly J D %Vastland Realty | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarbrough Travis L | $145,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Eatherly J D %Vastland Realty | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,550 | $11,250 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,550 | $11,250 | $62,300 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $53,400 | $8,000 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $43,500 | $5,000 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $37,150 | $5,000 | $32,150 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $37,150 | $5,000 | $32,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map