1104 Hilliard Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,668 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Hilliard Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $333,417, approximately $167 per square foot. 1104 Hilliard Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cappel Frank E and Cappel Peggy
Bought by
Allen Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,394
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$263,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Tenhundfeld Linda
Bought by
Cappel Frank E and Wolf Peggy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Tenhundfeld Linda
Bought by
Tenhundfeld Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Berger Rowland N
Bought by
Tenhundfeld Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jennifer L | $179,700 | American Security Title Co I | |
| Cappel Frank E | $130,000 | -- | |
| Tenhundfeld Linda | -- | -- | |
| Tenhundfeld Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jennifer L | $143,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,782 | $80,455 | $12,215 | $68,240 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $80,455 | $12,215 | $68,240 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $57,618 | $10,854 | $46,764 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $57,618 | $10,854 | $46,764 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $57,618 | $10,854 | $46,764 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $49,669 | $9,356 | $40,313 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $49,669 | $9,356 | $40,313 |
| 2017 | $3,245 | $49,669 | $9,356 | $40,313 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $50,061 | $9,877 | $40,184 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $50,061 | $9,877 | $40,184 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $50,061 | $9,877 | $40,184 |
| 2013 | $3,284 | $52,693 | $10,395 | $42,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map