NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2017

Last sale price $185,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,924 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Welcome home to this completely updated 3 bedroom & 3 bath ranch. Fabulous kitchen w/island, pantry, top of the line appliances w/walkout to large 3 season rm. Beautiful hardwood flrs in living room & dining room. All bathrooms have been updated. Finished LL. Large oversized 2 car garage. Level fenced in yard. Many many updates! This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Serraino

eXp Realty License #2004003145 Listed on: 09/08/2017

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Lamping

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000327475

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,322

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,892 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 180
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,322

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Delhi Twp.
  • Cross Street: Hilliard
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm,Attic Storage,220 Volt,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 213.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 11892.00
  • Suburb S I C: Delhi Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 677655.68
  • Basement Features: Finished,WW Carpet,Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet,Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 23 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor,Fireplace,Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 9x8 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 9 x 8
  • Year Built: 1966
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Cleves Warsaw to Tahoe to Left on Palomino to Left on Hilliard to Right on Stokeswood.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2017-09-08
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork, Skylight
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x8 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 24x20 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 23x12 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 17x15 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Flex Rooms: 3 Season,Bonus Room
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-574-3200
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1661.00
  • Kitchen: 17x11 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor,Gourmet,Wood Cabinets,Pantry,Island
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 17 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 17 x 15
  • Fireplace: Wood, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1408.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Enclosed Porch, Cul de sac, Yard Lights
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 189900.00
  • Acres: 0.2730
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in,Front,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Oak Hills Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 66 x 180
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11892.00
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2017
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%
Current Estimated Value
$289,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$137,573
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Wunder Herbert J and Wunder Douglas J
Bought by
Schneider Drew R and Schneider Niki L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,311
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Wunder Herbert J
Bought by
Wunder Herbert J and Wunder Douglas J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ventling Austin D $185,000 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Schneider Drew R $154,000 Attorney
Wunder Herbert J -- Vintage Title Agency Inc
Wunder Herbert J -- Vintage Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ventling Austin D $166,500
Previous Owner Schneider Drew R $157,311
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2018 01/14/18 Off Market $185,000 -- --
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $131 / Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2017 09/08/17 For Sale $189,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,574 $76,934 $11,606 $65,328
2023 $4,475 $76,934 $11,606 $65,328
2022 $4,147 $64,750 $10,311 $54,439
2021 $4,206 $64,750 $10,311 $54,439
2020 $4,206 $64,750 $10,311 $54,439
2019 $3,498 $48,377 $8,890 $39,487
2018 $3,502 $48,377 $8,890 $39,487
2017 $3,161 $48,377 $8,890 $39,487
2016 $3,339 $51,206 $9,384 $41,822
2015 $3,343 $51,206 $9,384 $41,822
2014 $3,347 $51,206 $9,384 $41,822
2013 $3,315 $53,900 $9,877 $44,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1552953

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 540-0061-0278

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.