NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,348 - $381,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2023

Last sale price $260,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,732 / mo

76 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Brownstone
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Public Transportation

About This Home

As of November 2023

Well Maintained Row House - across from AGH Hospital - Easy access to highway - Walk to Steeler Games, Pirate Games, Restaurants, Bars and more!! Newer windows/carpet/roof/H2O tank/NEW Furnace and Central AC- First floor has a living room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family Room and Full Bath - Family Room could be a bedroom. Upstairs has 2 large bedrooms and a full bath. One bath has a shower stall, and one bath has a tub/shower combo. Basement has great storage space and laundry area. House has a private alley way that is covered and has its own entrance. Low maintenance exterior is a BIG plus for busy professionals!! Grassy Park area is across the street for your pets to play. Make this your home or a busy Air BNB for traveling nurses/sports fans!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Gadberry

RE/MAX SELECT REALTY Listed on: 08/17/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,260

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,041 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brownstone
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,260

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,041 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Central North Side
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0239
  • Lot Size: 0.0239
  • Architectural Style: Row House, Two Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsburgh

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1260.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$305,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,087
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$248,928
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,159

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2023
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
120

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$248,928
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,159

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1998
Sold by
Altman Joseph H and Altman Phyllis M
Bought by
Altman Joseph H and Altman Nancy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1900

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wyrick Daniel $260,000 --
Wyrick Daniel $260,000 --
Wyrick Daniel A $260,000 --
Altman Joseph H $17,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wyrick Daniel A $255,290
Closed Wyrick Daniel A $255,290
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Sold $260,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $260,000 +4.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $161 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
05/20/2022 05/20/22 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Off Market $1,500 -- --
05/04/2022 05/04/22 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,260 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2024 $1,260 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2023 $1,260 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2022 $1,244 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2021 $1,244 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2020 $1,238 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2019 $1,238 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2018 $993 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2017 $1,238 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2016 $259 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2015 $259 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
2014 $1,211 $54,700 $19,500 $35,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1619722

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0023-M-00077-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.