Estimated Value: $440,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Joan Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $536,990, approximately $392 per square foot. 1104 Joan Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Park View Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Hern Jason
Bought by
Jason Emmett Hern Revocable Living Trust and Hern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Hern Amy
Bought by
Hern Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Hern Jason
Bought by
Hern Jason and Hern Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Hern Jason and Hern Ryan
Bought by
Hern Jason and Hern Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Hern Jason and Hern Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,482
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Emmett Hern Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hern Jason | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hern Jason | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hern Jason | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hern Jason | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hern Jason | $144,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hern Jason | $228,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Hern Jason | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hern Jason | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hern Jason | $129,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $259,201 | $69,848 | $189,353 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $254,120 | $68,479 | $185,641 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $249,138 | $67,137 | $182,001 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $244,254 | $65,821 | $178,433 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $239,466 | $64,531 | $174,935 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $237,012 | $63,870 | $173,142 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $232,366 | $62,618 | $169,748 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $227,811 | $61,391 | $166,420 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $223,345 | $60,188 | $163,157 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $218,966 | $59,008 | $159,958 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $211,453 | $56,983 | $154,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map