1104 Knox Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $181,412 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Knox Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $241,103, approximately $168 per square foot. 1104 Knox Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Welborn Donna Michelle
Bought by
Welborn Richard D and Hill Marcus D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Welborn Donna B
Bought by
Welborn Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Hill Mary R
Bought by
Hill Donna B and Welborn Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welborn Richard D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Welborn Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Donna B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $4,930 | $370 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $478 | $4,930 | $370 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $4,930 | $370 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $731 | $4,930 | $370 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $644 | $4,350 | $300 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $633 | $4,350 | $300 | $4,050 |