98 Cann Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Cann Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $336,762, approximately $150 per square foot. 98 Cann Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Carey Jennifer P
Bought by
Carey Brandon and Carey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,337
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Carey Jennifer Puckhaber
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Brandon | -- | -- | |
| Carey Jennifer Puckhaber | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carey Brandon | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $8,530 | $330 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $8,530 | $330 | $8,200 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $8,530 | $330 | $8,200 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $8,530 | $330 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $7,170 | $320 | $6,850 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $7,170 | $320 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $7,170 | $320 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $7,170 | $320 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,170 | $320 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $965 | $10,220 | $480 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $360 | $320 | $40 |
| 2014 | $43 | $360 | $320 | $40 |
Source: Public Records
Map