1104 Modoc St Susanville, CA 96130
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Modoc St, Susanville, CA 96130 and is currently estimated at $243,911, approximately $137 per square foot. 1104 Modoc St is a home located in Lassen County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Meadow View, and Diamond View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Giannotti Rhonda L
Bought by
Rhonda L Giannotti Trust and Giannotti
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhonda L Giannotti Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $201,650 | $39,352 | $162,298 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $197,697 | $38,581 | $159,116 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $193,822 | $37,825 | $155,997 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $190,023 | $37,084 | $152,939 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $186,298 | $36,357 | $149,941 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $184,389 | $35,985 | $148,404 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $180,775 | $35,280 | $145,495 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $177,232 | $34,589 | $142,643 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $173,758 | $33,911 | $139,847 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $170,352 | $33,247 | $137,105 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $167,794 | $32,748 | $135,046 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $164,508 | $32,107 | $132,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map