B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
Estimated Value: $201,120 - $343,000
MLS# 20217011 - Built by Ameritex Homes - Ready Now! ~ Amazing opportunity for investors or house hackers! Brand new duplex includes two identical units 876 sqft each with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and modern amenities throughout. Energy-efficient features and appliances are proven to drive down utility costs. Fully equipped with SMART HOME TECHNOLOGY that includes programmable thermostat, keyless smart locks all connected and secured through a smart home hub. AND it comes with a NEW HOME WARRANTY; contact us today before it's gone! . Images may be reflective of a staged or representative unit; homes are unfurnished and features may vary by floor plan and location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com Listed on: 12/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rcga Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rcga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ameritex Homes Llc | -- | Carble Title Of Texas | |
| Cordova Miguel Angel | $975 | None Available | |
| Denton Gregory Mark | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rcga Llc | $250,000,000 | |
| Closed | Rcga Llc | $250,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ameritex Homes Llc | $92,284 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2021 12/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | For Sale | $264,990 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,482 | $175,870 | $4,000 | $171,870 |
| 2024 | $35 | $174,110 | $3,960 | $170,150 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $158,360 | $5,250 | $153,110 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $139,830 | $2,030 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $951 | $42,070 | $2,250 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,250 | $2,250 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ben Caballero
HomesUSA.com
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MEMBER NON
NON MEMBER
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20217011
APN: 35427
Ask me questions while you tour the home.