301 Bonner St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Bonner St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $119,169, approximately $92 per square foot. 301 Bonner St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Forest Park Middle School, and LEAD Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Parker Howard W
Bought by
Vasquez Ricardo and Martinez Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Ricardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Ricardo | $39,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $116,520 | $8,000 | $108,520 |
| 2024 | $17 | $109,940 | $8,000 | $101,940 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $94,390 | $8,000 | $86,390 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $75,180 | $6,000 | $69,180 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $62,800 | $6,000 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $59,940 | $6,000 | $53,940 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $59,390 | $6,000 | $53,390 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $57,280 | $6,000 | $51,280 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $58,370 | $6,000 | $52,370 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $56,110 | $6,000 | $50,110 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $57,040 | $6,000 | $51,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,260 | $6,000 | $50,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map