$250,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

1104 Ringo St Mexico, MO 65265

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,966 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$127 Per Sq Ft

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

This warm and welcoming home offers a fully fenced backyard and a charming breezeway with TV hookup—perfect for relaxed evenings or weekend gatherings. The inviting kitchen features beautiful finishes and plenty of counter space, making it easy to cook, gather, and connect. All bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level for everyday comfort, while downstairs you'll find a cozy family room and a large storage/utility area ideal for movie nights, hobbies, or extra space to tuck things away. The sellers are relocating for an exciting job opportunity, opening the door for someone new to make this house their home. Looking to buy or sell out of the blue? Call SARA VanLoo 660-342-1985 with EXP Realty

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara VanLoo

EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 8662241761 License #2023007704 Listed on: 01/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non MLS Agent

Non-MLS Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,123

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,966 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,123

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup: Basement
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-224-1761
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Mexico
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Agt Measrd
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Interior Features: Dry Wall
  • Living Area: 1966
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Well Kept
  • Reso Window Features: Vinyl, Blinds
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV31_rets_property_type: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Electric Oven/Range, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 65.52
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 37.401
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 164.4
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 166.32
  • Room Living Room Area: 250.9
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 113.875
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Room Dining Room Area: 153.72
  • Room Family Room Area: 267.8621

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Deck, Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: One Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1122.75

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 220

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$254,500
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-48.41%
Original Mortgage
$252,525
Outstanding Balance
$252,274
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,168

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2025
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
List Price
$241,000
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$232,707
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Landreth Anita K
Bought by
Brown Thomas and Shaw Bradley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2021
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Stone David L
Bought by
Hurley Anita K
Seller's Agent
Donna Peak
Century 21 Peak, Marking & Associates
Buyer's Agent
1400 1400
71
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Gary Scott and Gary Sally
Bought by
Stone David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,313
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
Hart Evelyn Bernice

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $195,000 --
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Other
Grant Deed $176,641 --
Deed $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $252,525 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,707 FHA
Previous Owner $156,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,313 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $250,000 -1.8% $127 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 For Sale $254,500 +5.6% $129 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2025 05/13/25 For Sale $241,000 +37.7% $123 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2021 11/01/21 For Sale $175,000 +178.2% $121 / Sq Ft
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2017 03/28/17 For Sale $62,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,123 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2024 $1,119 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2023 $1,117 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2022 $1,093 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2021 $1,079 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2020 $1,056 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2019 $1,066 $16,280 $2,660 $13,620
2018 $1,058 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,058 $0 $0 $0
2012 $946 $16,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43794

Northeast Central Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19-5-22-4-010-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.