1104 Sorg Place Middletown, OH 45042
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 Sorg Place, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $148,243, approximately $154 per square foot. 1104 Sorg Place is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Wendel James P and Wendel Lynn A
Bought by
Mckinney Allena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$83,756
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Cox John W
Bought by
Wendel James P and Wendel Lynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Allena M | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Wendel James P | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Allena M | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendel James P | $54,400 | |
| Closed | Wendel James P | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $38,960 | $6,820 | $32,140 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $38,960 | $6,820 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $38,960 | $6,820 | $32,140 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $29,580 | $6,820 | $22,760 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $29,580 | $6,820 | $22,760 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $29,580 | $6,820 | $22,760 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $17,430 | $6,720 | $10,710 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $17,430 | $6,720 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $17,430 | $6,720 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $16,510 | $6,720 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $16,510 | $6,720 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $16,510 | $6,720 | $9,790 |
| 2013 | $1,389 | $22,610 | $6,720 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map