Estimated Value: $90,202 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1104 W 3rd St, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $117,301, approximately $103 per square foot. 1104 W 3rd St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Alice High School, St. Elizabeth School, and St Joseph Parochial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Molina Manuel and Molina Juventina
Bought by
Morales David Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,422
Outstanding Balance
$56,050
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Lyles Steve Wayne and Lyles Judith
Bought by
Molina Manuel and Molina Juventina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,860
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Bosque Frank Del and Bosque April Del
Bought by
Lyles Steve Wayne and Lyles Judith Fitch
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales David Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Lyles Steve Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales David Jesus | $64,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Manuel | $77,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyles Steve Wayne | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $81,663 | $5,092 | $76,571 |
| 2024 | $21 | $81,655 | $5,092 | $76,563 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2021 | $2,003 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $73,481 | $5,092 | $68,389 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $69,625 | $5,092 | $64,533 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $69,625 | $5,092 | $64,533 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $69,625 | $5,092 | $64,533 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $69,625 | $5,092 | $64,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map