Estimated Value: $103,022 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Bruce St, Alice, TX 78332 and is currently estimated at $142,006, approximately $115 per square foot. 1109 Bruce St is a home located in Jim Wells County with nearby schools including Alice High School, St. Elizabeth School, and St Joseph Parochial School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $93,322 | $5,700 | $87,622 |
| 2024 | $15 | $93,323 | $5,700 | $87,623 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2019 | $1,371 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $48,832 | $5,700 | $43,132 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $46,535 | $5,700 | $40,835 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $46,535 | $5,700 | $40,835 |
| 2015 | $825 | $46,535 | $5,700 | $40,835 |
| 2014 | $825 | $46,535 | $5,700 | $40,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map