11048 Sentry Ridge Rd Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11048 Sentry Ridge Rd, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $403,952, approximately $275 per square foot. 11048 Sentry Ridge Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including George P. Mullen Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2016
Sold by
Parsons Gary and Parsons Carolyn
Bought by
Benitez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Blondin Marc
Bought by
Parsons Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Iscil Ahmet
Bought by
Blondin Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Koehler Beverly G
Bought by
Iscil Ahmet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Jose | $210,000 | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Parsons Gary | $185,000 | -- | |
| Blondin Marc | $225,500 | -- | |
| Iscil Ahmet | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parsons Gary | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Blondin Marc | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Iscil Ahmet | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $354,800 | $91,000 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $316,900 | $83,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $286,500 | $76,500 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $276,900 | $74,500 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $246,900 | $60,900 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $233,900 | $60,900 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $220,200 | $58,100 | $162,100 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $198,900 | $58,100 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $191,900 | $50,600 | $141,300 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $184,000 | $50,600 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $178,600 | $45,600 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $159,500 | $41,900 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map