1105 13th Ave NE Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 13th Ave NE, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $199,988, approximately $213 per square foot. 1105 13th Ave NE is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Lapka Marco H
Bought by
Mortensen Lance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,504
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$68,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Debler Albert V
Bought by
Lapka Becky A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Lance | $160,000 | Elite Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Lapka Becky A | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen Lance | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $182,000 | $53,700 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $176,800 | $49,800 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $174,500 | $45,300 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $155,800 | $36,900 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $129,400 | $34,400 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $120,700 | $33,000 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $109,800 | $33,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $100,600 | $32,900 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $874 | $96,600 | $32,900 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $828 | $52,000 | $18,600 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | $712 | $44,300 | $14,600 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | $330 | $44,700 | $13,800 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map