NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $287,000 - $305,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,051 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2017

Last sale price $161,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,908 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garden View
  • Corner Lot
  • Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Jalousie or louvered window

About This Home

As of June 2017

Vintage Home! Only 2 owners-Don't miss out on this inviting, well maintained cottage tucked beneath the oaks -situated on +/- 1/3 of an acre.Open living area, tongue & groove vaulted ceilings, cypress walls, fireplace & kitchen w/granite & SS appl. Huge fenced yard perfect for relaxing under the oaks. Beachland School District! Close to shopping, restaurants & just moments to the beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janyne Kenworthy

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty License #0531319 Listed on: 03/15/2017

One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlotte Terry

Alex MacWilliam, Inc. License #0140216

Alex MacWilliam, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $582

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x106
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Located Outside
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space
  • Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Royal Court Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 32393600004003000001.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$582

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 130x106
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Royal Court
  • Directions: US 1 North to 28th St, east to property on right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-492-1002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1051.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Jalousie

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Garden
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, One Space

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Outside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beachland Elementary

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32393600004003000001.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 582.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-10.51%
Current Estimated Value
$299,769

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,769
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$152,950
Outstanding Balance
$75,531
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Redwine Ruth
Bought by
Debiase Toni C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$54,100
Interest Rate
8.11%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Niznik Joanna Martha $161,000 Oceanside Title & Escrow
Debiase Toni C -- --
Debiase Toni C $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Niznik Joanna Martha $152,950
Previous Owner Debiase Toni C $54,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Sold $161,000 -10.5% $153 / Sq Ft
05/06/2017 05/06/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $179,900 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,798 $260,814 $83,149 $177,665
2024 $3,245 $248,776 $83,149 $165,627
2023 $3,245 $162,946 $0 $0
2022 $2,849 $209,364 $55,433 $153,931
2021 $2,604 $184,010 $55,433 $128,577
2020 $2,251 $143,381 $25,407 $117,974
2019 $1,984 $111,294 $25,407 $85,887
2018 $1,970 $108,718 $25,407 $83,311
2017 $591 $54,970 $0 $0
2016 $582 $53,840 $0 $0
2015 $595 $53,470 $0 $0
2014 $554 $53,050 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 184016

APN: 32-39-36-00004-0030-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.