NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1105 Bush St Red Wing, MN 55066

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $265,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,587 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1105 Bush St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $253,406, approximately $159 per square foot. 1105 Bush St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Babb Dael and Babb Michael
Bought by
Smith Samantha
Current Estimated Value
$253,406

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$174,104
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Kirchner Mark and Kirchner Kandace
Bought by
Babb Michael and Babb Dael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Hunnicutt Stephen A and Hunnicutt Denise W
Bought by
Kirchner Mark L and Kirchner Kandace M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Meier Terry A and Meier Laurie C
Bought by
Vandestouwe Kevin J and Vandestouwe Julie A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Samantha $195,000 Titlesmart Inc
Babb Michael $134,795 --
Kirchner Mark L $126,500 --
Hunnicutt Stephen A $115,000 --
Vandestouwe Kevin J $78,000 --
Smith Samantha Samantha $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Samantha $191,468
Closed Kirchner Mark L --
Closed Smith Samantha Samantha $188,175
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,528 $212,600 $51,800 $160,800
2024 $2,502 $208,800 $51,800 $157,000
2023 $1,276 $198,900 $51,800 $147,100
2022 $2,204 $197,800 $51,800 $146,000
2021 $2,036 $166,300 $45,200 $121,100
2020 $2,010 $157,200 $45,200 $112,000
2019 $1,942 $146,700 $45,200 $101,500
2018 $1,550 $144,200 $41,800 $102,400
2017 $1,510 $127,800 $41,800 $86,000
2016 $1,390 $126,500 $41,800 $84,700
2015 $1,336 $123,100 $41,800 $81,300
2014 -- $118,600 $41,800 $76,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.