1105 Carpenter Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Carpenter Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $185,016, approximately $154 per square foot. 1105 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Hixson Kaitlyn A and Follrod Karen L
Bought by
Rowe Katelynn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,225
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Bean Ashley and Genter Shaun
Bought by
Hixson Kaitlyn A and Follrod Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,268
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Bean Chad
Bought by
Bean Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Bobo David M and Bobo Cathy
Bought by
Storts Ashley E and Bean Chad L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Katelynn N | $125,500 | Solidifi Title & Closing | |
| Hixson Kaitlyn A | $89,900 | Secure Title Agency | |
| Bean Ashley | -- | Attorney | |
| Storts Ashley E | $78,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Katelynn N | $119,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Hixson Kaitlyn A | $88,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Storts Ashley E | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $53,360 | $5,430 | $47,930 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $53,360 | $5,430 | $47,930 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $53,360 | $5,430 | $47,930 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $42,180 | $4,720 | $37,460 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $42,180 | $4,720 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $42,180 | $4,720 | $37,460 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $24,920 | $4,540 | $20,380 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $24,920 | $4,540 | $20,380 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $24,920 | $4,540 | $20,380 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $24,930 | $4,130 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $24,930 | $4,130 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $24,930 | $4,130 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $26,210 | $4,130 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map