5423 Shawnee Dr Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5423 Shawnee Dr, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $235,938, approximately $165 per square foot. 5423 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Weiss Donna Adams and Adams Donna Lynn
Bought by
Moreland Debra Lynn and Bonawitz Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,476
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2008
Sold by
Adams Alvin E and Adams Marjorie
Bought by
Adams Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Clay Ben G and Clay Lovel F
Bought by
Adams Donna Lynn and Adams Alvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Crabtree Kevin
Bought by
Clay Ben G and Clay Lovel F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Debra Lynn | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Adams Donna Lynn | -- | Attorney | |
| Adams Donna Lynn | $142,000 | Secure Title Service | |
| Clay Ben G | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreland Debra Lynn | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Donna Lynn | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,080 | $67,970 | $9,020 | $58,950 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $67,970 | $9,020 | $58,950 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $67,970 | $9,020 | $58,950 |
| 2022 | $2,540 | $53,930 | $7,840 | $46,090 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $53,930 | $7,840 | $46,090 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $53,930 | $7,840 | $46,090 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $53,170 | $7,550 | $45,620 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $53,170 | $7,550 | $45,620 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $53,170 | $7,550 | $45,620 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $52,020 | $6,860 | $45,160 |
| 2015 | $3,738 | $52,020 | $6,860 | $45,160 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $52,020 | $6,860 | $45,160 |
| 2013 | $3,089 | $44,700 | $6,860 | $37,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map