5278 Shawnee Dr Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5278 Shawnee Dr, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $217,707, approximately $161 per square foot. 5278 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Seel Jan E
Bought by
Church Robert A and Church Gwyneth R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Duff Gary L
Bought by
Seel Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Duff Opal and Duff Gary L
Bought by
Duff Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Seel Jane E | $80,000 | -- | |
| Duff Gary L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $52,000 | $8,370 | $43,630 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $52,000 | $8,370 | $43,630 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $52,000 | $8,370 | $43,630 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $41,370 | $7,280 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $41,370 | $7,280 | $34,090 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $41,370 | $7,280 | $34,090 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $40,910 | $7,000 | $33,910 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $40,910 | $7,000 | $33,910 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $40,910 | $7,000 | $33,910 |
| 2016 | $1,806 | $37,810 | $6,370 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $37,810 | $6,370 | $31,440 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $37,810 | $6,370 | $31,440 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $37,380 | $6,370 | $31,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map