5315 Shawnee Dr Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Shawnee Dr, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $263,297, approximately $136 per square foot. 5315 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Allman Jeremy C and Allman Amy B
Bought by
Hoffer Stephen M and Hoffer Angela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,850
Outstanding Balance
$96,552
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$166,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Welsh Scott
Bought by
Allman Jeremy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Bought by
Welsh Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Stephen M | $146,000 | Attorney | |
| Allman Jeremy C | $86,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Scott | $10,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffer Stephen M | $144,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,357 | $74,310 | $9,020 | $65,290 |
| 2024 | $3,284 | $74,310 | $9,020 | $65,290 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $74,310 | $9,020 | $65,290 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $58,850 | $7,840 | $51,010 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $58,850 | $7,840 | $51,010 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $58,850 | $7,840 | $51,010 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $54,630 | $7,550 | $47,080 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $54,630 | $7,550 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $54,630 | $7,550 | $47,080 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $53,220 | $6,860 | $46,360 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $53,220 | $6,860 | $46,360 |
| 2014 | $3,824 | $53,220 | $6,860 | $46,360 |
| 2013 | $3,227 | $46,700 | $6,860 | $39,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map