1105 Cordero Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,980 - $923,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Cordero Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $848,995, approximately $283 per square foot. 1105 Cordero Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Bought by
Craig Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,300
Outstanding Balance
$423,738
Interest Rate
4.13%
Estimated Equity
$425,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Bahlow Randall D
Bought by
Craig J Patrick and Craig Rachelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1993
Sold by
W F Utz Construction Co,Inc
Bought by
Polyanski Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Rachelle | -- | -- | |
| Craig J Patrick | $345,000 | -- | |
| Polyanski Edward J | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Rachelle | $515,300 | |
| Closed | Craig Rachelle | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Polyanski Edward J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Craig J Patrick | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $611,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,086 | $577,300 | $234,300 | $343,000 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $566,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $556,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $535,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $525,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $515,300 | $164,300 | $351,000 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $491,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $467,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $444,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $435,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map