1105 E Barton Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Barton Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $566,200, approximately $510 per square foot. 1105 E Barton Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Honda STEAM Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Francisco Lemus and Lemus Francisco Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Francisco Lemus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,561
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Lemus Francisco Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,448
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Conejo Miguel A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Maria
Bought by
Conejo Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Mcaloon Kevin J
Bought by
Conejo Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,900
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Francisco Lemus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lemus Francisco Martinez | $192,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Conejo Miguel A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Conejo Miguel A | $431,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Francisco Lemus | $182,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemus Francisco Martinez | $189,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Conejo Miguel A | $387,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,703 | $245,972 | $115,302 | $130,670 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $236,423 | $110,826 | $125,597 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $231,788 | $108,653 | $123,135 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $227,244 | $106,523 | $120,721 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $224,915 | $105,431 | $119,484 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $220,506 | $103,364 | $117,142 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $216,184 | $101,338 | $114,846 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $211,946 | $99,351 | $112,595 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $207,791 | $97,403 | $110,388 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $200,662 | $94,061 | $106,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map