1105 E Mountain View Rd Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $289,775 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Mountain View Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $331,944, approximately $258 per square foot. 1105 E Mountain View Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Bought by
Tipton Terry Wayne and Tipton Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tipton Terry Wayne | $105,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $60,100 | $10,500 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $60,100 | $10,500 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $963 | $44,800 | $9,900 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $40,925 | $9,900 | $31,025 |
| 2020 | $1,580 | $40,925 | $9,900 | $31,025 |
| 2019 | $894 | $40,925 | $9,900 | $31,025 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $37,575 | $6,800 | $30,775 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $37,575 | $6,800 | $30,775 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $37,575 | $6,800 | $30,775 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $37,575 | $6,800 | $30,775 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $37,575 | $6,800 | $30,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map