2 Windsor Ct Johnson City, TN 37601
Estimated Value: $363,778 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Windsor Ct, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $400,195, approximately $222 per square foot. 2 Windsor Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Metasavage Carolyn R
Bought by
Soto Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,416
Interest Rate
5.15%
Estimated Equity
$368,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Mejia Jose Luis
Bought by
Metasavage Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Martz Micharl
Bought by
Mejia Jose Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Slaughter Mary Ann
Bought by
Martz Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Squibb Lane Co Inc
Bought by
Slaughter Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Christina R | $167,500 | -- | |
| Metasavage Carolyn R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mejia Jose Luis | $137,500 | -- | |
| Martz Michael S | $135,000 | -- | |
| Slaughter Mary Ann | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaughter Mary Ann | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaughter Mary Ann | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slaughter Mary Ann | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $74,725 | $11,900 | $62,825 |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $74,725 | $11,900 | $62,825 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $47,150 | $11,850 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $47,150 | $11,850 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $47,150 | $11,850 | $35,300 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $47,150 | $11,850 | $35,300 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $42,900 | $8,150 | $34,750 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $42,900 | $8,150 | $34,750 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $42,900 | $8,150 | $34,750 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $42,900 | $8,150 | $34,750 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $42,900 | $8,150 | $34,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map