1105 Ellis Hollow Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Ellis Hollow Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $279,304, approximately $323 per square foot. 1105 Ellis Hollow Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Foerster Sonia
Bought by
Calori Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Foerster Charles
Bought by
Foerster Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1999
Sold by
Stolov Meyer
Bought by
Foerster Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calori Cynthia C | $94,000 | Jonathan Albanese | |
| Foerster Sonia | -- | -- | |
| Foerster Charles | $80,000 | Elizabeth Bixler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $4,948 | $220,000 | $35,000 | $185,000 |