Landlord's Agent in 2025
Katie Jabbar
Independent Property Consultants
(773) 339-9351
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $690,000
Fantastic split level 3 BR, 2 bath 1976 SF Springhill home! White kitchen w/ 42" cabs, pull-out shelving, SS appliances & under cabinet lighting. Spacious family rm in lower level. 2 bedrooms + 1 bath on main floor, 1 bedroom + 1 bath in lower level. Close to I-88 & under 1 mile to downtown Naperville train. NON-SMOKING PROPERTY-Outdoor smoking only, no exceptions. 1 dog ok with additional pet rent. 3+ month lease ok at higher rate. Tenant must carry renter's insurance including coverage for the animal. Income 3x rent/ Minimum credit score 680 (see attached application policies for more details). Tenant responsible for all utilities. Tenant responsible for snow removal/landscaping care. *Owner/Manager is an IL-licensed REALTOR*
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Independent Property Consultants License #475184760 Listed on: 07/27/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naperfield Nests Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Jabbar Zaid | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gomez Gerardo C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gomez Gerardo C | $217,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Podwika Kevin M | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jabbar Zaid | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gerardo C | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Gerardo C | $195,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Podwika Kevin M | $150,614 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2025 07/27/25 | For Rent | $2,900 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Rent | $2,800 | +12.0% | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/25/2022 11/25/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2022 11/19/22 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2014 01/15/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.6% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -2.4% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,372 | $112,014 | $47,992 | $64,022 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $102,230 | $43,800 | $58,430 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $95,040 | $40,720 | $54,320 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $91,450 | $39,180 | $52,270 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $89,810 | $38,480 | $51,330 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $85,930 | $36,820 | $49,110 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $82,620 | $35,400 | $47,220 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $79,840 | $34,210 | $45,630 |
| 2016 | $4,833 | $76,950 | $32,970 | $43,980 |
| 2015 | $4,792 | $72,470 | $31,050 | $41,420 |
| 2014 | $4,305 | $63,840 | $29,930 | $33,910 |
| 2013 | $4,241 | $63,990 | $30,000 | $33,990 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Katie Jabbar
Independent Property Consultants
(773) 339-9351
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Candice Harris
Baird Warner
Seller's Agent in 2014
Quin O'Brien
4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC
(847) 298-4663
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Zawislak
Baird Warner
(708) 267-2871
73 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12430954
APN: 08-18-215-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.