Estimated Value: $231,043 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Jamela Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $242,011, approximately $249 per square foot. 1105 Jamela Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Isaacs Andrew J and Isaacs Wendy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,250
Outstanding Balance
$9,734
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Countrywifde Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Mohler Dwight and Mohler Marilee
Bought by
Titus Timothy J and Walls Rachel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,446
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Baker Adah H M and Thomas Glenn E
Bought by
Mohler Dwight and Mohler Marilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,450
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isaacs Andrew J | $57,200 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $100 | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Titus Timothy J | $63,500 | -- | |
| Mohler Dwight | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $54,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Titus Timothy J | $63,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohler Dwight | $16,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $832 | $42,348 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $832 | $42,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $673 | $41,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $673 | $38,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $37,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $36,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $585 | $36,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $596 | $35,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $34,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $77,388 | $24,000 | $53,388 |
| 2016 | $559 | $61,433 | $22,000 | $39,433 |
| 2015 | $558 | $54,372 | $15,000 | $39,372 |
| 2014 | $553 | $39,977 | $10,000 | $29,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map