1105 Jennifer Lynn Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $342,014 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Jennifer Lynn Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $361,004, approximately $211 per square foot. 1105 Jennifer Lynn Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Elliott Bradley D and Elliott Debra Lynn
Bought by
Bradley And Debra Elliott Living Trust and Elliott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Mcconnell Mary M
Bought by
Elliott Bradley D and Elliott Debra Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley And Debra Elliott Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Bradley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,818 | $185,831 | $31,872 | $153,959 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $178,618 | $30,636 | $147,982 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $175,117 | $30,036 | $145,081 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $171,685 | $29,448 | $142,237 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $169,926 | $29,147 | $140,779 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $166,595 | $28,576 | $138,019 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $163,329 | $28,016 | $135,313 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $160,127 | $27,467 | $132,660 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $156,988 | $26,929 | $130,059 |
| 2015 | -- | $154,631 | $26,525 | $128,106 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $151,603 | $26,006 | $125,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map