1105 Lancaster St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Lancaster St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $202,887, approximately $96 per square foot. 1105 Lancaster St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School, Kingdom Academy of Bluffton, and Wesleyan Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Decker Myrl J
Bought by
Lipsey Janiece D and Lipsey Victoria J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,317
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipsey Janiece D | -- | Metropolitan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lipsey Janiece D | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $168,000 | $20,600 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $916 | $136,700 | $20,600 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $136,700 | $20,600 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $127,900 | $20,600 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $118,500 | $20,600 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $121,900 | $20,600 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $69,900 | $8,300 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $69,900 | $8,300 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $66,700 | $8,300 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $851 | $58,800 | $8,100 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | $890 | $57,300 | $8,100 | $49,200 |
| 2013 | $888 | $57,900 | $8,100 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map