1105 McDonald Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $797,023
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 McDonald Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $749,756, approximately $411 per square foot. 1105 McDonald Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Penn Steven R
Bought by
Holt Marcus A and Holt Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,178
Outstanding Balance
$34,907
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$714,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Marcus A | $164,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Marcus A | $167,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |