1105 N Cedar St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,591,000 - $1,735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 N Cedar St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,680,481, approximately $789 per square foot. 1105 N Cedar St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Su Michael Hung and Wang Linju
Bought by
Su Michael Hung and Wang Linju
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Su Michael Hung and Wang Linju
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Macey Robert W
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Cano Heliberto
Bought by
Macey Robert W and Macey Karlyna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Good Dennis J
Bought by
Cano Heliberto and Ruiz Marta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Lazara Brenda S
Bought by
Good Dennis J and Good Deborah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Kimber Daniel H
Bought by
Lazara Brenda Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Su Michael Hung | -- | None Available | |
| Su Michael Hung | $752,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $801,711 | Servicelink | |
| Macey Robert W | $769,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Cano Heliberto | $480,000 | -- | |
| Good Dennis J | $376,000 | American Title | |
| Lazara Brenda Sue | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Su Michael Hung | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macey Robert W | $615,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cano Heliberto | $386,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Dennis J | $300,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazara Brenda Sue | $203,150 | |
| Closed | Good Dennis J | $37,600 | |
| Closed | Macey Robert W | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,760 | $970,553 | $638,174 | $332,379 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $951,523 | $625,661 | $325,862 |
| 2023 | $10,281 | $932,867 | $613,394 | $319,473 |
| 2022 | $10,100 | $914,576 | $601,367 | $313,209 |
| 2021 | $9,923 | $896,644 | $589,576 | $307,068 |
| 2019 | $9,542 | $870,051 | $572,090 | $297,961 |
| 2018 | $9,375 | $852,992 | $560,873 | $292,119 |
| 2016 | $8,941 | $819,872 | $539,095 | $280,777 |
| 2015 | $8,757 | $807,558 | $530,998 | $276,560 |
| 2014 | $8,677 | $791,740 | $520,597 | $271,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map