1110 N Everett St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,364,371 - $1,504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$968/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 N Everett St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,466,343, approximately $967 per square foot. 1110 N Everett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Aurora Banccorp Inc
Bought by
Hayrapetian Alfred and Vartanians Alvina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,275
Outstanding Balance
$373,255
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,093,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Di Digregorio N and Di Gregorio Elena
Bought by
Aurora Bancorp Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Di Digregorio N and Di Gregorio Elena R
Bought by
Digregorio N Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayrapetian Alfred | $645,006 | Priority Title Company | |
| Aurora Bancorp Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Digregorio N Mario | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayrapetian Alfred | $539,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Digregorio N Mario | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,617 | $794,258 | $529,137 | $265,121 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $778,685 | $518,762 | $259,923 |
| 2023 | $8,420 | $763,418 | $508,591 | $254,827 |
| 2022 | $8,271 | $748,450 | $498,619 | $249,831 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $733,776 | $488,843 | $244,933 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $712,014 | $474,345 | $237,669 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $698,054 | $465,045 | $233,009 |
| 2016 | $7,304 | $670,950 | $446,988 | $223,962 |
| 2015 | $7,153 | $660,872 | $440,274 | $220,598 |
| 2014 | $7,090 | $647,927 | $431,650 | $216,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map