1105 Newsom St Fort Collins, CO 80524
University Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Newsom St, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $679,747, approximately $463 per square foot. 1105 Newsom St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Kost Robert A
Bought by
Kost Robert A and Kost Laurel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Kost Robert A & Laurel L Trustees
Bought by
Kost Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Kost Robert A
Bought by
Kost Robert A and Kost Laurel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Kost Robert A Trustee
Bought by
Kost Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kost Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Kost Robert A | -- | Security Title | |
| Kost Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Kost Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kost Robert A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $40,681 | $3,125 | $37,556 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $42,793 | $3,350 | $39,443 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $32,137 | $3,475 | $28,662 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $33,062 | $3,575 | $29,487 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $29,172 | $3,575 | $25,597 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $29,172 | $3,575 | $25,597 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $28,066 | $3,600 | $24,466 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $28,066 | $3,600 | $24,466 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $22,726 | $3,980 | $18,746 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $22,730 | $3,980 | $18,750 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $19,170 | $3,980 | $15,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map