1105 Third St Inverness, MS 38753
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Third St, Inverness, MS 38753 and is currently estimated at $212,746, approximately $78 per square foot. 1105 Third St is a home with nearby schools including Rosser Early Learning Center, A.W. James Elementary School, and Moorhead Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Boyer Patsy H
Bought by
Armstrong Alexander S and Armstrong Misty M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$135,558
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$77,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Baird Family 2 Llc
Bought by
Boyer Patsy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Alexander S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boyer Patsy H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Alexander S | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Patsy H | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,669 | $1,250 | $10,419 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,669 | $1,250 | $10,419 |
| 2023 | $389 | $10,717 | $1,250 | $9,467 |
| 2022 | $392 | $10,717 | $1,250 | $9,467 |
| 2021 | $377 | $10,717 | $1,250 | $9,467 |
| 2020 | $377 | $10,717 | $1,250 | $9,467 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $16,075 | $1,875 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $377 | $10,717 | $1,250 | $9,467 |
| 2017 | $337 | $10,363 | $1,250 | $9,113 |
| 2016 | $337 | $10,363 | $1,250 | $9,113 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,010 | $1,250 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,010 | $1,250 | $8,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,635 | $1,250 | $8,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map