11051 Monte Vista Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $821,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11051 Monte Vista Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $570,065, approximately $848 per square foot. 11051 Monte Vista Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Diaz Raymund
Bought by
Diaz Raymund and The Raymund Diaz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,142
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Raymundo
Bought by
Diaz Raymundo and Raymundo Diaz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Yolanda
Bought by
Diaz Raymundo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Ramos Alberto C
Bought by
Diaz Raymundo and Diaz Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Raymund | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Raymundo | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Diaz Raymundo | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Raymundo | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Diaz Raymundo | $84,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Raymundo | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Raymundo | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $121,023 | $42,357 | $78,666 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $118,650 | $41,526 | $77,124 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $116,324 | $40,712 | $75,612 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $114,043 | $39,914 | $74,129 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $111,806 | $39,131 | $72,675 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $110,660 | $38,730 | $71,930 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $108,491 | $37,971 | $70,520 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $106,363 | $37,226 | $69,137 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $104,277 | $36,496 | $67,781 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $102,232 | $35,780 | $66,452 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $100,697 | $35,243 | $65,454 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $98,725 | $34,553 | $64,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map