4845 Rodeo St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $816,836 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4845 Rodeo St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $859,709, approximately $447 per square foot. 4845 Rodeo St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Lloro Arturo C
Bought by
Arturo C Lloro and Lloro Revoca Rosalind J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arturo C Lloro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $263,678 | $51,228 | $212,450 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $258,508 | $50,230 | $208,278 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $253,439 | $49,245 | $204,194 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $248,469 | $48,279 | $200,190 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $243,597 | $47,332 | $196,265 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $241,100 | $46,847 | $194,253 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $236,372 | $45,928 | $190,444 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $231,737 | $45,027 | $186,710 |
| 2017 | $2,434 | $227,193 | $44,144 | $183,049 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $222,738 | $43,278 | $179,460 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $219,392 | $42,628 | $176,764 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $215,094 | $41,793 | $173,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map