4827 Howard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4827 Howard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $628,448, approximately $506 per square foot. 4827 Howard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Solis Sigifredo
Bought by
Certified Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Solis Sigifredo
Bought by
Solis Sigifredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Solis Sigifredo
Bought by
Solis Sigifredo and Solis Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Solis Maria
Bought by
Solis Sigifredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Santoyo Manuel
Bought by
Solis Sigifredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Certified Properties Llc | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Solis Sigifredo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Solis Sigifredo | -- | None Available | |
| Solis Sigifredo | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Solis Sigifredo | $423,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Sigifredo | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Sigifredo | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $203,481 | $71,595 | $131,886 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $199,491 | $70,191 | $129,300 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $195,580 | $68,815 | $126,765 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $191,745 | $67,466 | $124,279 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $187,985 | $66,143 | $121,842 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $186,058 | $65,465 | $120,593 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $182,409 | $64,181 | $118,228 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $178,833 | $62,923 | $115,910 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $175,326 | $61,689 | $113,637 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $171,888 | $60,479 | $111,409 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $169,307 | $59,571 | $109,736 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $165,990 | $58,404 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map