4817 Howard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $628,849 - $663,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4817 Howard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $645,712, approximately $517 per square foot. 4817 Howard St is a home with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Edwin Hu and Edwin Jean Hu
Bought by
Diaz Braulio and Diaz Carla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,957
Outstanding Balance
$24,301
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$621,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Braulio | $114,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Braulio | $113,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $179,503 | $44,837 | $134,666 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $175,983 | $43,958 | $132,025 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $172,532 | $43,096 | $129,436 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $169,149 | $42,251 | $126,898 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $165,833 | $41,423 | $124,410 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $164,132 | $40,998 | $123,134 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $160,914 | $40,194 | $120,720 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $157,759 | $39,406 | $118,353 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $154,665 | $38,633 | $116,032 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $151,632 | $37,875 | $113,757 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $149,354 | $37,306 | $112,048 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $146,428 | $36,575 | $109,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map