11051 Nebraska Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,388 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11051 Nebraska Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $529,097, approximately $515 per square foot. 11051 Nebraska Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Delatorre Maria Dejesus Avitia
Bought by
Delatorre Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Delatorre Maria Dejesus Avitia
Bought by
Delatorre Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,822
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Sosa Rosa
Bought by
Delatorre Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,822
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Robertson Kattie
Bought by
Sosa Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,150
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Rodriguez Ismael and Rodriguez Kattie
Bought by
Rodriguez Kattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delatorre Miguel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delatorre Miguel | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Delatorre Miguel | $178,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Sosa Rosa | $133,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Kattie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delatorre Miguel | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sosa Rosa | $120,150 | |
| Closed | Delatorre Miguel | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $253,052 | $99,511 | $153,541 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $243,228 | $95,648 | $147,580 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $238,460 | $93,773 | $144,687 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $233,785 | $91,935 | $141,850 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $231,389 | $90,993 | $140,396 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $226,853 | $89,209 | $137,644 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $222,406 | $87,460 | $134,946 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $218,046 | $85,746 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $213,771 | $84,065 | $129,706 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $210,561 | $82,803 | $127,758 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $206,438 | $81,182 | $125,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map