11055 De Haven Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $939,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11055 De Haven Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $848,997, approximately $495 per square foot. 11055 De Haven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Ventura Sabino and Ventura Marina
Bought by
Sabino And Marina Ventura Living Trust and Ventura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Ventura Sabino
Bought by
Ventura Sabino and Ventura Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Solorio Luis G
Bought by
Ventura Sabino and Ventura Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Bell Gertrude
Bought by
Ventura Sabino and Ventura Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,675
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabino And Marina Ventura Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ventura Sabino | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ventura Sabino | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Ventura Sabino | -- | American Title Co | |
| Ventura Sabino | $106,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ventura Sabino | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Sabino | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ventura Sabino | $105,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $259,122 | $116,174 | $142,948 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $254,043 | $113,897 | $140,146 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $249,063 | $111,664 | $137,399 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $244,180 | $109,475 | $134,705 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $239,393 | $107,329 | $132,064 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $232,295 | $104,147 | $128,148 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $227,741 | $102,105 | $125,636 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $218,899 | $98,141 | $120,758 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $215,612 | $96,667 | $118,945 |
| 2014 | $2,823 | $211,390 | $94,774 | $116,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map