11056 Brint Rd Berkey, OH 43504
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $293,002
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11056 Brint Rd, Berkey, OH 43504 and is currently estimated at $262,667, approximately $195 per square foot. 11056 Brint Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,525 | $23,450 | $89,075 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $112,525 | $23,450 | $89,075 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $95,305 | $11,515 | $83,790 |
| 2022 | $4,803 | $95,305 | $11,515 | $83,790 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $95,305 | $11,515 | $83,790 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $75,600 | $9,030 | $66,570 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $75,600 | $9,030 | $66,570 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $75,600 | $9,030 | $66,570 |
| 2017 | $4,122 | $75,915 | $8,820 | $67,095 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $216,900 | $25,200 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $216,900 | $25,200 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $3,994 | $73,720 | $8,580 | $65,140 |
| 2013 | $3,994 | $73,720 | $8,580 | $65,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map