11200 Brint Rd Berkey, OH 43504
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11200 Brint Rd, Berkey, OH 43504 and is currently estimated at $485,591, approximately $182 per square foot. 11200 Brint Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Eisel Donald and Eisel Caris A
Bought by
Eisel Donald J and Eisel Caris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisel Donald J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $109,508 | $34,993 | $74,515 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $109,508 | $34,993 | $74,515 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $72,429 | $24,934 | $47,495 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $72,429 | $24,934 | $47,495 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $72,429 | $24,934 | $47,495 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $69,461 | $29,561 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $69,461 | $29,561 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $66,826 | $26,926 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $108,014 | $35,144 | $72,870 |
| 2016 | $5,751 | $308,610 | $100,410 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $315,110 | $100,410 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $5,207 | $141,510 | $66,360 | $75,150 |
| 2013 | $5,207 | $141,510 | $66,360 | $75,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map