11240 Brint Rd Berkey, OH 43504
West Lucas County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $330,321
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Brint Rd, Berkey, OH 43504 and is currently estimated at $278,080, approximately $146 per square foot. 11240 Brint Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Evergreen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Eisel Joseph D and Eisel Benjamin R
Bought by
Eisel Joseph D and Eisel Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,544
Outstanding Balance
$70,568
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Nagley Frances C
Bought by
Eisel Benjamin R and Eisel Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Borck Marcella M
Bought by
Eisel Benjamin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1992
Sold by
Borck Fred J and Borck Marcella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisel Joseph D | -- | Attorney | |
| Eisel Benjamin R | $137,000 | First Capital Title Svcs Inc | |
| Eisel Benjamin R | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisel Joseph D | $106,544 | |
| Closed | Eisel Benjamin R | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisel Benjamin R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $106,015 | $23,940 | $82,075 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $106,015 | $23,940 | $82,075 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $65,345 | $17,010 | $48,335 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $65,345 | $17,010 | $48,335 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $65,345 | $17,010 | $48,335 |
| 2020 | $2,972 | $51,765 | $13,370 | $38,395 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $50,995 | $13,370 | $37,625 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $50,995 | $13,370 | $37,625 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $50,995 | $13,055 | $37,940 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $145,700 | $37,300 | $108,400 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $145,700 | $37,300 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $49,490 | $12,670 | $36,820 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $49,490 | $12,670 | $36,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map