1106 12th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $235,384
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 12th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $228,096, approximately $128 per square foot. 1106 12th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Carlin James J and Carlin Pamela
Bought by
Giddings Janelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$94,794
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2014
Sold by
Korlath Roger L
Bought by
Carlin James J and Carlin Pamela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giddings Janelle C | $120,000 | Quarry Title | |
| Carlin James J | $60,000 | Quarry Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giddings Janelle C | $117,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $197,700 | $40,000 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $194,600 | $40,000 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $194,600 | $30,000 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $174,400 | $30,000 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $132,300 | $30,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $127,400 | $30,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $111,600 | $30,000 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $894 | $104,000 | $30,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $73,300 | $21,700 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,300 | $21,400 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map